NAN GOLDIN (NÉE EN 1953)
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more
NAN GOLDIN (NÉE EN 1953)

Amanda on my Fortuny. Berlin, 1993

NAN GOLDIN (NÉE EN 1953)
tirage cibachrome
signé, titré, daté et numéroté 'AP3' à l'encre (verso)
image: 40.5 x 59.8 cm. (16 x 23 ½ in.)
feuille: 50 x 60 cm. (19 5/8 x 23 5/8 in.)
Ce tirage est l'épreuve d'artiste numéro trois d'une édition de vingt-cinq exemplaires.
Provenance
SCALO Verlag AG, Zürich
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
N. Goldin, D. Armstrong, E. Sussman, H. Werner Holzwarth, Nan Goldin, I'll Be Your Mirror, Whitney Museum of American Art, New York; Scalo, Zürich, 1996, pp. 360-361
M. Karabelnik, Stripped Bare The Body Revealed in Contemporary Art, Merrell Publishers Limited, Londres, 2004, couverture, p. 205
Berlin, C/O Berlin, Stripped Bare - Der entblösste Körper/Fotografien aus der Sammlung Thomas Koerfer, septembre-décembre 2007

CIBACHROME PRINT; SIGNED, DATED, TITLED AND NUMBERED 'AP3' IN INK (VERSO); THIS PRINT IS ARTIST'S PROOF NUMBER THREE FROM AN EDITION TWENTY-FIVE PRINTS

Elodie Morel
Elodie Morel

More from Stripped Bare: Photographs from the Collection of Thomas Koerfer