HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)

Bay of Sagami, Atami, 1997

HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
Bay of Sagami, Atami, 1997
tirage argentique, monté sur support cartonné
signé au crayon (montage, recto), timbre sec titré, daté et numéroté '2/25' '500' (marge)
image: 42,5 x 54,3 cm. (16 ¾ x 21 3/8 in.)
feuille: 47,7 x 60,4 cm. (18 ¾ x 23 ¾ in.)
montage: 50,3 x 63,6 cm. (19 ¾ x 25 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro deux d'une édition de vingt cinq exemplaires.
Provenance
Gallery Koyanagi, Tokyo;
Christie's, Londres, Photographs, 17 mai 2006, Lot 5;
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel.
M. Munesuke, A. Corinne, E. Kouchner, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Seascapes, Editions Xavier Barral, Paris, 2015, p. 221.

GELATIN SILVER PRINT, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED IN PENCIL (MOUNT, RECTO), BLINDSTAMPED TITLE, DATE AND NUMBERS '2/25' '500' (MARGIN)
Sale room notice
Veuillez noter que ce lot n’est pas en importation temporaire. Aucun frais supplémentaire ne sera appliqué.
Please note that this lot is not under temporary admission. No additional fee will be charged.

Fannie Bourgeois
Fannie Bourgeois

More from Hiroshi Sugimoto Photographs: The Fossilization of Time