search

HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)

Shoe, Monte Carlo, 1983

HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
Shoe, Monte Carlo, 1983
tirage argentique
signé, titré, daté, numéroté '4864/5A' au crayon et cachets de copyright du photographe (verso)
image: 46.2 x 30.8 cm. (18 1/8 x 12 1/8 in.)
feuille: 50 x 40.5 cm. (19 5/8 x 16 in.)
Provenance
Collection privée, Allemagne.
Helmut Newton, World Without Men, Xavier Moreau, New York, 1984, p. 180.
M. Blonsky, Helmut Newton: Private Property, Schirmer/Mosel, Munich, 1990, pl. 6.
F. Marquet, Helmut Newton: Work, Taschen, Cologne, 2000, p. 68.
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED, NUMBERED '4864/5A' IN PENCIL AND STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT (VERSO)
Sale Room Notice
Veuillez noter que le titre complet de cette photographie est "Walter Steiger Shoe, Monte Carlo"
Please note that the complete title is "Walter Steiger Shoe, Monte Carlo"

Fannie Bourgeois
Fannie Bourgeois

More from Photographies