Overview

TROIS GRANDS PAPIERS PEINTS MONTES EN PANNEAUX
2 More
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION

CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XIXEME SIECLE

Les trois panneaux de tailles différentes sont à décor de scènes de personnages à l'intérieur d'un palais dans un jardin arboré et rocailleux ; restaurations et tâches.
Dimensions: 131,5 x 229 cm. (51 ¾ x 90 ¼ in.) , 96 x 237 cm. (37 ¾ x 93 ¼ in. ) et 126 x 200 cm. (49 5/8 x 78 ¾ in.)

THREE LARGE EXPORT WALL PAPERS MOUNTED AS PANELS
CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY

Tiphaine Nicoul
Tiphaine Nicoul

More from Art d'Asie