HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004)
Mur de Berlin, Berlin ouest, Allemagne, 1962
tirage argentique
cachet du photographe et annoté au crayon (verso)
image/feuille : 29.9 x 19.6 cm. (11 ¾ x 7 ¾ in.)
Un certificat signé de la Fondation Henri Cartier-Bresson accompagne l’œuvre.
Provenance
Collection Charles-Henri Favrod, Suisse.
Catalogue d’exposition, De qui s’agit-il ? Henri Cartier-Bresson, Bibliothèque nationale de France, Paris, 2003, pl. 168, p. 139 (variante).
Henri Cartier-Bresson, Yves Bonnefoy, Henri Cartier Bresson Photographe, Delpire, Paris, 2005, pl. 32 (variante).

VAT at a rate of 5.5% will be payable on both the hammer price and the Buyer’s premium. (Please refer to section VAT refunds).
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S CREDIT AND ANNOTATED IN PENCIL (VERSO). ACCOMPANIED BY A SIGNED CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY FROM THE FONDATION HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON

Elodie Morel-Bazin
Elodie Morel-Bazin

More from Photographies