HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
2 More
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)

Conceptual Forms 0003, 2004

HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
Conceptual Forms 0003, 2004
tirage argentique, monté sur support
signé à l'encre argenté sur une étiquette du photographe portant le titre, la date et le numéro d'édition '4/5' (dos du cadre)
image/feuille/montage : 148.5 x 119.2 cm. (58 ¾ x 47 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro quatre d'une édition de cinq exemplaires.
Provenance
Sonnabend Gallery, Londres
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2005
Catalogue d'exposition, Sugimoto, Conceptual Forms, Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Paris, 2004, p. 38.
Kerry Brougher et Pia Müller-Tamm, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Hatje Cantz Publishers, Ostfildern, 2012, p. 279.
Catalogue d'exposition, Hiroshi Sugimoto: Conceptual Forms and Mathematical Models, The Phillips Collection, Washington, 2015, n.p.
Londres, Gagosian Gallery, Hiroshi Sugimoto. Conceptual Forms, 7 avril - 28 mai 2005.

GELATIN SILVER PRINT, FLUSH-MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED IN SILVER INK ON TYPED PHOTOGRAPHER’S LABEL WITH TITLE, DATE AND EDITION NUMBER ‘4/5’ (FRAME BACKING BOARD)

Elodie Morel-Bazin
Elodie Morel-Bazin

Condition Report

View condition report

More from Photographies