Yves Klein (1928-1962)
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
Yves Klein (1928-1962)

Table bleue

Yves Klein (1928-1962)
Table bleue
signé et numéroté 'R. Klein-Moquay VFV-LKTF' (sur une étiquette fixée au-dessous)
verre, plexiglass, piètement en métal et pigment bleu
35.7 x 124.5 x 99.7 cm.
Cette œuvre fait partie d'une édition commencée en 1963 sous la supervision de Rotraut Klein-Moquay d'après un modèle d'Yves Klein.

signed and numbered 'R. Klein-Moquay VFV-LKTF' (on a label affixed to the underside)
plexiglas, glass, steel and blue pigment
14 x 49 x 39 ¼ in.
This work is from an edition begun in 1963, under the supervision of Rotraut Klein-Moquay based on a model by Yves Klein.
Provenance
Collection privée, Paris

Etienne Sallon
Etienne Sallon

More from Post War & Contemporary Art