Mike Kelley (1954-2012)
Mike Kelley (1954-2012)
Mike Kelley (1954-2012)
22 More
Mike Kelley (1954-2012)
25 More
Please note that in addition to the regular Buyer’… Read more
Mike Kelley (1954-2012)

Untitled 1-13 (Dust), 1994-1999

Mike Kelley (1954-2012)
13 tirages argentiques, montés sur supports cartonnés
signés, datés et numérotés '3/5' au crayon (montage, verso)
chaque image/feuille/montage : 79 x 57,5 cm.
(13)Ces tirages sont les numéros trois d'une édition de cinq exemplaires.

13 gelatin silver prints, flush-mounted on boards
signed, dated and numbered '3/5' in pencil (flush mount, verso)
each image/sheet/flush mount: 31 1/8 x 22 5/8 in.
These works are number 3 from an edition of 5.
Provenance
Metro Pictures, New York
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

Sale room notice

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset

Condition report

View condition report

More from Collection Marion Lambert