Jakob Tuggener (1904-1988)
Jakob Tuggener (1904-1988)
Jakob Tuggener (1904-1988)
2 More
Please note that in addition to the regular Buyer’… Read more
Jakob Tuggener (1904-1988)

Schiffsnieter, 1947

Jakob Tuggener (1904-1988)
Schiffsnieter, 1947
tirage argentique
signé, titré et daté à l'encre avec cachet de copyright du photographe (verso)
image/feuille : 60 x 50 cm.

gelatin silver print
signed, titled and dated in ink with stamped photographer's copyright credit (verso)
image/sheet: 23 5/8 x 19 ¾ in.
Provenance
Atelier de l'artiste
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel
Martin Gasser, Jakob Tuggener, Scalo, 2000, p. 173.

Sale Room Notice

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset

Condition Report

View condition report

More from Collection Marion Lambert