Harry Callahan (1912-1999)
Harry Callahan (1912-1999)
Harry Callahan (1912-1999)
2 More
Please note that in addition to the regular Buyer’… Read more
Harry Callahan (1912-1999)

Chicago, c. 1947-1953

Harry Callahan (1912-1999)
Chicago, c. 1947-1953
tirage argentique, monté sur support cartonné
signé au crayon (montage, recto)
image/feuille : 19,3 x 24,3 cm.
montage : 38 x 37 cm.

gelatin silver print, mounted on board
signed in pencil (mount, recto)
image/sheet: 7 5/8 x 9 ½ in.
mount: 15 x 14 ½ in.
Provenance
Bruce Silverstein Gallery, New York
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2005
Catalogue d’exposition, Harry Callahan: The Photographer at Work, Center for Creative Photography, The University of Arizona, Tucson, 2006, p. 75.

Sale Room Notice

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset

Condition Report

View condition report

More from Collection Marion Lambert