DOUZE ASSIETTES DE TABLE EN ARGENT
Lot transferred to an external warehouse. Please f… Read more

PAR EDWARD FELINE, LONDRES, 1747

Unie, à bordure de godrons tors, le marli gravé d'une armoirie dans un écusson fleuri, poinçons: titre, ville, lettre-date (m) et maître-orfèvre
D.: 24 cm. (9 ¼ in.)
7055 gr. (226.80 oz.)
Provenance
Vente Christie's New York, Estate of Harry Wetherstine, 23 octobre 2000, lot 455.

A SET OF GEORGE II SILVER DINNER PLATES, 1747

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset Auctioneer and Head of Department

More from A Parisian pied-à-terre curated by Hubert de Givenchy