Paolo Scheggi (1940-1971)
Paolo Scheggi (1940-1971)
Paolo Scheggi (1940-1971)
2 More
Paolo Scheggi (1940-1971)

Zone riflesse

Paolo Scheggi (1940-1971)
Zone riflesse
signé, titré et daté 'Paolo Scheggi "Zone Riflesse" 64' (au dos)
acrylique sur trois toiles superposées
60 x 60 x 6 cm.
Réalisé en 1964.

signed, titled and dated 'Paolo Scheggi "Zone Riflesse" 64' (on the reverse)
acrylic on three superimposed canvases
23 5/8 x 23 5/8 x 2 3/8 in.
Executed in 1964.
Provenance
Galerie d’Arte Moderna, Bologna
Tornabuoni Art, Crans Montana
Acquis auprès de celle-ci
L. M. Barbero, Paolo Scheggi. catalogue raisonné, Genève et Milan, 2016, No. 64 T 36 (illustré p. 245).
Florence, Galleria Il Ponte e Galleria Tornabuoni, Paolo Scheggi. Ferri tele carte. Una retrospettiva 1957-1971, 2007-2008, No. 12 (illustré au catalogue d'exposition).
Londres, Robilant+Voena, Paolo Scheggi. The Humanistic Measurement of Space, 2014, p. 52, No. 40 (illustré au catalogue d'exposition p. 179).

Sale room notice
Veuillez noter que l'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par l'Associazione Paolo Scheggi.
Please note that the authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Associazione Paolo Scheggi.

Etienne Sallon
Etienne Sallon Specialist, Head of Evening Sale

L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par l'Associazione Paolo Scheggi.

More from Collection Gerard Valkier : A lifetime journey with Art.