search

Jörg Immendorff (1945-2007)
Jörg Immendorff (1945-2007)

Max Beckmann

Jörg Immendorff (1945-2007)
Max Beckmann
signé et daté 'Immendorff 87' (en bas à gauche); titré 'Max' (en bas à droite)
gouache et graphite sur papier
29.5 x 20.5 cm.
Réalisé en 1987.

signed and dated 'Immendorff 87' (lower left); titled 'Max' (lower right)
gouache and graphite on paper
11 5/8 x 8 1/8 in.
Executed in 1987.
Provenance
Galerie Daniel Blau, Munich
Acquis auprès de celle-ci

Etienne Sallon
Etienne Sallon Head of Evening Sale

More from Collection Gerard Valkier : A lifetime journey with Art.