Jörg Immendorff (1945-2007)
Jörg Immendorff (1945-2007)

Café de Flor

Jörg Immendorff (1945-2007)
Café de Flor
titré et inscrit '"Café Flor"' (le long du bord supérieur)
gouache et graphite sur papier
29.5 x 20.5 cm.
Réalisé en 1987.

titled and inscribed '"Café Flor"' (along the upper edge)
gouache and graphite on paper
11 5/8 x 8 1/8 in.
Executed in 1987.
Provenance
Galerie Daniel Blau, Munich
Acquis auprès de celle-ci

Etienne Sallon
Etienne Sallon Head of Evening Sale

More from Collection Gerard Valkier : A lifetime journey with Art.