Robert Couturier (1905-2008)
Robert Couturier (1905-2008)
Robert Couturier (1905-2008)
Robert Couturier (1905-2008)
3 More
Robert Couturier (1905-2008)

Dos d'une blonde

Robert Couturier (1905-2008)
Dos d'une blonde
signé et numéroté 'Couturier 1/6' (sur la base); avec le cachet du fondeur 'SUSSE CIRE PERDUE PARIS' (au-dessous)
bronze à patine noire
32.8 x 14.5 x 9 cm.
Réalisée en 1983, cette oeuvre porte le numéro un d'une édition de six exemplaires.

signed and numbered 'Couturier 1/6' (on the base); with the foundry stamp 'SUSSE CIRE PERDUE PARIS' (underneath)
bronze with black patina
12 7/8 x 5 ¾ x 3 ½ in.
Executed in 1983, this work is number one from an edition of six.
Provenance
Galerie Hopkins-Custot, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci en 2006
V. da Costa, Robert Couturier, Paris, 2000 (un autre exemplaire illustré p. 185).

Etienne Sallon
Etienne Sallon Specialist, Head of Evening Sale

More from Collection Gerard Valkier : A lifetime journey with Art.