Auction Results

Léonor Fini (1908-1996)
Léonor Fini (1908-1996)
Léonor Fini (1908-1996)
2 More
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more Provenant de la collection d'Arturo Profili
Léonor Fini (1908-1996)

Portrait féminin no. 19

Léonor Fini (1908-1996)
Portrait féminin no. 19
signé 'Leonor Fini' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
26.9 x 22 cm.
Peint vers 1940-46

signed 'Leonor Fini' (lower right)
10 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.
Painted circa 1940-46
Provenance
Landulpho Borges da Fonseca, Brésil (acquis auprès de l'artiste dans les années 1940).
Collection particulière, Brésil.
R. Overstreet et N. Zuckerman, Leonor Fini, Catalogue Raisonne´ of the Oil Paintings, Zurich, 2021, vol. II, p. 302, no. 231 (illustré).

Valerie Didier Hess
Valerie Didier Hess Specialist, Head of Sale

Condition report

View condition report

Le présent portrait représente Açucena Borges da Fonseca, épouse de Landulpho Borges da Fonseca.

The present portrait represents Açucena Borges da Fonseca, wife of Landulpho Borges da Fonseca.

More from Art Moderne