FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008)
2 More

OISEAU DE JARDIN, 2006-2008

OISEAU DE JARDIN, 2006-2008
Monogrammé 'FxL', numéroté 'A 7⁄8' (sur le bord de l'aile) et portant le cachet 'bocquel fd' (sur le côté de la queue)
En bronze patiné
H.: 58 cm. ; L.: 98 cm. ; P.: 61 cm.
Provenance
Offert par une amie proche.
Les Lalannes à Trianon, catalogue d'exposition, Galerie Mitterrand, éditions du regard, Paris, 19 juin-7 novembre 2021, p. 31, 131 (pour le même modèle).
Artist's Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the Artist's Resale Right Regulations 2006 apply to this lot, the buyer also agrees to pay us an amount equal to the resale royalty provided for in those Regulations, and we undertake to the buyer to pay such amount to the artist's collection agent. Veuillez noter que tous les lots seront transférés vers un entrepôt extérieur. Le retrait des lots sera possible à partir du 24 juin 2022. All items will be transferred to an offsite warehouse after the sale and will be available on 24 June 2022. Please refer to department for information about storage charges and collection details.
OISEAU DE JARDIN, 2006-2008
Monogrammed 'FxL', numbered 'A 7⁄8' (to the edge of a wing) and with the foundry mark 'bocquel fd' (to the edge of the tail)
Patinated bronze
22 7⁄8 in. high ; 38 5⁄8 in. wide ; 24 in. deep

General Sale - Enquiries
General Sale - Enquiries Hubert de Givenchy – Collectionneur

More from Hubert de Givenchy - Collectionneur: Chefs-d'oeuvre | Masterpieces