D'APRÈS JEAN-BAPTISTE CARPEAUX (1827-1875), FONTE SUSSE FRÈRES, PARIS, VERS 1920
2 More
5 More
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more

UGOLIN

Ugolin
épreuve en bronze à patine verte numérotée 5⁄10, signée sur la terrasse 'JB. Carpeaux et Susse Fes Edts Paris', estampillée 'BRONZE', portant le cachet de fondeur Susse et l'inscription 'cire perdue'
H. 46 cm (18 in.) ; L. 37 cm (14 1⁄2 in.)

A FIGURAL BRONZE GROUP OF UGOLIN AND HIS SONS AFTER JEAN-BAPTISTE CARPEAUX AND CAST BY SUSSE FRÈRES, PARIS, CIRCA 1920

Pierre Etienne
Pierre Etienne International Director, Deputy Chairman, Old Master Paintings

View condition report

More from Maîtres Anciens - Dessins, Peintures, Sculptures