BACCHUS
BACCHUS
BACCHUS
BACCHUS
3 More
Veuillez noter que tous les lots seront transférés… Read more
BACCHUS

D'APRÈS UN MODÈLE DE LOUIS GARNIER (1635-1715), FRANCE, XVIIIE SIÈCLE

BACCHUS
Bronze à patine sombre, sur un socle en marbre noir veiné blanc
H. bronze : 46 cm. (18 in.) ; H. totale : 51 cm. (20 in.)

A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF BACCHUS, AFTER A MODEL BY LOUIS GARNIER, FRENCH, 18TH CENTURY

General Sale Enquiries
General Sale Enquiries Hubert de Givenchy – Collectionneur

View condition report