IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
2 More
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Camel, Národní Museum, Prague, 1986

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage argentique viré au sélénium, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté (image et tirage), numéroté '12' et annoté à l'encre avec cachets de copyright du photographe et cachet de limitation d'édition (montage, verso)
image/feuille : 48,7 x 59,8 cm. (19 1⁄8 x 23 1⁄2 in.)
montage : 53,5 x 65 cm. (21 x 25 5⁄8 in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de douze exemplaires.
Provenance
Private View, Paris
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1998
Irving Penn, Passage: A Work Record, Jonathan Cape, Londres, 1991, p. 262.

SELENIUM TONED GELATIN SILVER PRINT, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED (IMAGE & PRINT), NUMBERED '12' AND ANNOTATED IN INK WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (MOUNT, VERSO)

Fannie Bourgeois
Fannie Bourgeois Specialist, Head of Sale

More from Photographies