GARRY WINOGRAND (1928-1984)
GARRY WINOGRAND (1928-1984)
GARRY WINOGRAND (1928-1984)
2 More
GARRY WINOGRAND (1928-1984)

Untitled (from 'Women are beautiful'), 1957-1980

GARRY WINOGRAND (1928-1984)
tirage argentique
signé et numéroté 78⁄80' au crayon (verso)
image : 21,8 x 32,8 cm. (8 5⁄8 x 12 7⁄8 in.)
feuille : 28 x 35,3 cm. (11 x 13 7⁄8 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro soixante dix-huit d’une édition de quatre-vingt exemplaires.
Provenance
Galerie Rodolphe Janssen, Bruxelles
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1992
Garry Winogrand, Women are beautiful, New York, Light Gallery, 1975, n.p.
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED AND NUMBERED 78⁄80' IN PENCIL (VERSO)

Fannie Bourgeois
Fannie Bourgeois Specialist, Head of Sale

Related Articles

View all
Rapper’s delight: the record c auction at Christies
The new collector’s guide to p auction at Christies
In pictures: why artists have  auction at Christies

More from Photographies