Property from a European Private Collection
BOUCLE DE CEINTURE EN JADE CÉLADON TRÈS PÂLE
CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIÈME-XIXÈME SIÈCLE
Longueur : 11 cm. (4 3⁄8 in.)
Longueur : 11 cm. (4 3⁄8 in.)
Provenance
Previously from an American private collection.
A VERY PALE CELADON JADE 'CHILONG' BELT BUCKLE
CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY

Tiphaine Nicoul
Head of department