Kees Verwey (1900-1995)

A village square

Kees Verwey (1900-1995)
A village square
signed lower left Kees Verwey, and dated lower right 74
watercolour and gouache on paper
31 x 40.5 cm
Provenance
Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, inv.no. 8994

See colour illustration

More from Pictures, Watercolours and Drawings