ALBERTO BIASI (NÉ EN 1937)
VAT at a rate of 5.5% will be payable on both the … Read more
ALBERTO BIASI (NÉ EN 1937)

Cercasi… Nel buio

ALBERTO BIASI (NÉ EN 1937)
Cercasi… Nel buio
signé deux fois, titré et daté 'Alberto Biasi Cercasi... nel buio 1989' et porte le cachet d'Archivio Alberto Biasi No. OC-682 (au dos)
relief PVC sur panneau en bois peint
102 x 85 x 5 cm. (40 1/8 x 33 ½ x 2 in.)
Réalisé en 1989.
Provenance
Galerie Tornabuoni, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

'CERCASI... NEL BUIO'; SIGNED TWICE, TITLED, DATED AND WITH ARCHIVIO ALBERTO BIASI STAMP ON THE REVERSE; PVC RELIEF ON PAINTED WOODEN PANEL.
Sale room notice
Lot transféré dans un entrepôt extérieur. Retrouver les informations concernant les frais de stockage et l’adresse d’enlèvement en page 286.
This lot will be transferred in an extern warehouse after the sale. Please read information about storage costs on page 286.

Valentine Legris
Valentine Legris

More from Art Contemporain Vente du jour