Alberto Biasi (né en 1937)
Alberto Biasi (né en 1937)
Alberto Biasi (né en 1937)
2 More
Alberto Biasi (né en 1937)

No Titolo

Alberto Biasi (né en 1937)
No Titolo
signé, titré, daté et avec le cachet de l'Archivio Alberto Biasi 'Alberto Biasi 1998 "No Titolo"' SC055' (au dos)
collage de bois découpé et peint sur panneau
43.5 x 43.5 x 2 cm.
Réalisé en 1998.

signed, dated, and titled ‘Alberto Biasi 1998 No Titolo’ and with the Alberto Biasi Archivio’s stamp ‘SC055’ (on the reverse)
cut painted wood elements on panel
17 1/8 x 17 1/8 x 0 ¾ in.
Executed in 1998.
Provenance
Tornabuoni Art, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci

Etienne Sallon
Etienne Sallon Head of Evening Sale

Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité.

More from Collection Gerard Valkier : A lifetime journey with Art.