ALFONSO OSSORIO (1916-1990)
ANCIENNE COLLECTION RODOLPHE STADLER, PARIS
ALFONSO OSSORIO (1916-1990)

TRIDVUM

ALFONSO OSSORIO (1916-1990)
TRIDVUM
signé, titré et daté '"TRIDVUM" NO. 16: '59 OSSORIO' (au dos du panneau central); signé, titré et daté '"TRIDVUM" OSSORIO (#16: '59)' (au dos du panneau gauche)
huile sur panneau; triptyque
chaque: 122 x 40.5 cm. (48 x 16 in.)
Peint en 1959.
'TRIDVUM'; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON THE REVERSE OF THE CENTRAL PANEL; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON THE REVERSE OF THE LEFT BOARD; OIL ON BOARD, TRIPTYCH.
Sale room notice
Lot transféré dans un entrepôt extérieur. Retrouver les informations concernant les frais de stockage et l’adresse d’enlèvement en page 286.
This lot will be transferred in an extern warehouse after the sale. Please read information about storage costs on page 286.

Valentine Legris
Valentine Legris

More from Art Contemporain Vente du jour