ALLAN MCCOLLUM (NÉ EN 1944)
ALLAN MCCOLLUM (NÉ EN 1944)

Collection of Five Plaster Surrogates

ALLAN MCCOLLUM (NÉ EN 1944)
chaque: signé, titré, daté et numéroté 'allan mccollum 1982/1990' (au dos)
peinture émaillée sur plâtre hydrocal; en cinq parties
50.8 x 177.8 x 4.5 cm. (20 x 70 x 1 ¾ in.)
Réalisé en 1990.
Provenance
Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci en 1991
'COLLECTION OF FIVE PLASTER SURROGATES'; EACH: SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED ON THE REVERSE; ENAMEL ON HYDROCAL PLASTER, IN FIVE PARTS.

Paul Nyzam
Paul Nyzam

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Allan Mccollum sous le No. LPS 5.4.90.

Related Articles

View all
Inside the Collection of Jean- auction at Christies
Collecting guide: gold-ground  auction at Christies
‘You will have a sense of prid auction at Christies