Constant Troyon (French, 1810-1865)
PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF HENRY G. EISENBERG

Paysage; étude de bruyères et de genêts

with the artist's vente stamp (lower right)
16 x 12¾ in. (40.6 x 32.4 cm.)
Provenance
The artist.
His estate sale; Hôtel Drouot, Paris, January-February 1866, lot 146.
L. Soullié, Peintures, pastels, aquarelles, dessins de Constant Troyon, Paris, 1900, p. 59.

Condition report

View condition report

More from 19th Century European Art