DENNIS OPPENHEIM (1938-2001)
DENNIS OPPENHEIM (1938-2001)

Study for rolling explosion. Project for Paris

DENNIS OPPENHEIM (1938-2001)
signé et daté 'Dennis Oppenheim 1983' (sur le côté droit); titré '"STUDY FOR ROLLING EXPLOSION PROJECT FOR PARIS FRANCE" STEEL, WHEELS, FIBERGLASS BALLS.' (en bas)
huile, pastel, fusain et aquarelle sur papier
100 x 130 cm. (39 3/8 x 51 1/8 in.)
Réalisé en 1983.
Provenance
Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci
Paris, Galerie Yvon Lambert, avril-mai 1984.
'STUDY FOR ROLLING EXPLOSION. PROJECT FOR PARIS'; SIGNED AND DATED ON THE RIGHT SIDE; TITLED AT THE BOTTOM; OIL, PASTEL, CHARCOAL AND WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER.

Paul Nyzam
Paul Nyzam

Related Articles

View all
Inside the Collection of Jean- auction at Christies
Collecting guide: gold-ground  auction at Christies
‘You will have a sense of prid auction at Christies