Else Berg (1877-1942)
Else Berg (1877-1942)

Two Children

Else Berg (1877-1942)
Two Children
signed 'E. Berg' (lower left)
70.5 x 55.5 cm.
Painted in 1931.
Provenance
with Kunsthandel G.J. Nieuwenhuizen Segaar, The Hague.
J. Leemans-Jongmans.
Anonymous sale; Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 1 December 1997, lot 520.
Onno Maurer, Gerdy Seegers (a. o.), 2007, pp. 112-113, no. 33.
Deurne, Kasteel Deurne, Bergense School en tijdgenoten, 27 October - 10 November 1973.
Haarlem, Frans Hals Museum, Else Berg, schilderijen, aquarellen en tekeningen, 1989 - 1990, no. 34 (illustrated p. 74).
Deurne, Museum De Wieger, Else Berg, 4 February - 19 March 1990.
Amersfoort, Museum Flehite, Jongkind tot van der Leck, de passie van een collectioneur, Collectie Kamerbeek, 21 January – 9 April 2007, no. 33.

Irena Okoelskaja
Irena Okoelskaja

More from The former Kamerbeek Collection