ERWIN OLAF (NÉ EN 1959)
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
ERWIN OLAF (NÉ EN 1959)

Irene (from the Grief series), 2007

ERWIN OLAF (NÉ EN 1959)
signé, titré, daté et numéroté'7/10' à l'encre sur une étiquette (au dos du montage)
impression lambda montée sur dibond
image/feuille 99.5 x 178 cm. (39 1/8 x 70 in.)
Cette oeuvre porte le numéro sept d'une édition de dix exemplaires.
Provenance
Flatland Gallery, Utrecht
Acquis auprès de celle-ci en 2008
L. A. Martin, Erwin Olaf, New-York, 2008 (illustré en couleurs pp. 76 et 77).

'IRENE (FROM THE GRIEF SERIES)'; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN INK ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT; LAMBDA PRINT FLUSH-MOUNTED ON DIBOND.

Paul Nyzam
Paul Nyzam

Related Articles

View all
Inside the Collection of Jean- auction at Christies
Virtual tour: Classic Week at  auction at Christies
Virtual tour: Luxury at Christ auction at Christies