search

Fernand Léger (1881-1955)
Fernand Léger (1881-1955)
Fernand Léger (1881-1955)
Fernand Léger (1881-1955)
3 More
Fernand Léger (1881-1955)

Femme assise

Fernand Léger (1881-1955)
Femme assise
signé des initiales et daté ‘F.L 32’ (en bas à droite)
graphite et estompe sur papier
39.4 x 32.2 cm.
Exécuté en 1932

signed with the initials and dated ‘F.L 32’ (lower right)
pencil and estompe on paper
15 ½ x 12 5/8 in.
Executed in 1932
Provenance
Galerie Berggruen & Cie, Paris.
Collection particulière, Paris.
J. Cassou et J. Leymarie, Fernand Léger, Dessins et gouaches, Paris, 1972, p. 112, no. 156 (illustré).

Valerie Didier Hess
Valerie Didier Hess Specialist, Head of Sale

Condition report

View condition report

More from Art Moderne