FRANCOIS BOCION (1828-1890)
Buyers are reminded that the actual purchase price… Read more
FRANCOIS BOCION (1828-1890)

Barque au large des quais de Montreux, 1888

FRANCOIS BOCION (1828-1890)
unten links signiert und datiert 'F. Bocion 1888'
Öl auf Leinwand
42 x 30 cm
Provenance
Privatbesitz, Schweiz

Dem Werk liegt eine Expertise von Michel Reymondin, dem Verfasser des Werkverzeichnisses, bei. Das Werk wurde ins Archiv aufgenommen.

The work is accompanied by an expertise by Michel Reymondin, editor of the catalogue raisonné. The work has been registered in the archive.

More from Swiss Art