HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
3 More
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)

Portrait of Elsa Peretti as a Bunny, New York, 1975

HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
tirage argentique
signé, titré et daté à l'encre, annoté '1683/4' au crayon et cachet de copyright du photographe (verso)
image : 33.8 x 23 cm. (13 ¼ x 9 in.)
feuille : 40.5 x 31 cm. (16 x 9 7/8 in.)
Provenance
Binoche & Godeau, Paris, Photographies, 23 Novembre 1991, lot 107
Acquis directement lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel
Vogue, Paris, November 1976, p. 131.
Helmut Newton, White Women, Schirmer/Mosel, Munich, 1976, p. 15.
Françoise Marquet, Helmut Newton: Mode et Portraits, Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1984, pl. 22.
Carol Squiers, Helmut Newton Portraits, Pantheon Books, New York, 1987, pl. 25.
Terence Pepper, Portraits Helmut Newton, National Portrait Gallery, Londres, 1988, p. 33, pl. 17.
Marshall Blonsky et Helmut Newton, Private Property, Schirmer/Mosel, Munich, 1989, couverture.
Felix Zdenek, The Best of Helmut Newton: Selections from His Photographic Work, Schirmer/Mosel, Munich, 1993, pl. 40.
Helmut Newton for Press Freedom, Reporters Without Borders, Paris, 2003, couverture et p. 41.
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN INK, ANNOTATED '1683/4' IN PENCIL AND STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT (VERSO)

Elodie Morel-Bazin
Elodie Morel-Bazin Photographs

More from Photographies