IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Harlequin Dress (Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn), 1950

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage platinum-palladium monté sur aluminium, tiré en 1979
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '28/30' au crayon, cachets copyright de limitation de reproduction et d'édition (au dos du montage)
image 50.5 x 51 cm. (19 7/8 x 20 1/8 in.)
montage 66 x 56 cm. (26 x 22 in.)
Szarkowski, Irving Penn, The Museum of Modern Art, 1984 (illustré pl. 49); Westerbeck, Irving Penn: A Career in Photography, Art Institute of Chicago, 1997 (No. 69, pl. 44 illustré p. 93).
PLATINUM-PALLADIUM PRINT MOUNTED ON ALUMINIUM, PRINTED 1979; SIGNED,TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL, COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION AND EDITION STAMPS ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.

Elodie Morel
Elodie Morel