KARL STRUSS (1886-1981)
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more
KARL STRUSS (1886-1981)

Towards Hamilton, Bermuda, 1914

KARL STRUSS (1886-1981)
tirage au platine palladium monté deux fois sur supports cartonnés
signé au crayon (en bas à droite sur le montage); signé, titré, daté et annoté au crayon (au dos du montage)
image 10.5 x 9.2 cm. (4 1/8 x 3 5/8 in.)
montage 12.2 x 11.1 cm. (4 7/8 x 4 3/8 in.)

PLATINUM PALLADIUM PRINT MOUNTED TWICE ON BOARD; SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT ON THE MOUNT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND ANNOTATED IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.