KARL STRUSS (1886-1981)
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more
KARL STRUSS (1886-1981)

Ferryboat landing East River, New York, 1909

KARL STRUSS (1886-1981)
tirage au platine monté sur support cartonné
signé et daté deux fois au crayon (en bas à gauche sur et sous l'image); titré, daté, copyright du photographe et inscrit au crayon (au dos du montage)
image 18.3 x 16.3 cm. (7 1/8 x 6½ in.)
montage 19.3 x 17.1 cm. (7 5/8 x 6¾ in.)

PLATINUM PRINT MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED TWICE IN PENCIL LOWER LEFT ON AND BELOW IMAGE; TITLED, DATED, PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT AND INSCRIBED IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.