search

LEE FRIEDLANDER (NE EN 1934)
COLLECTION PRIVEE BELGE
LEE FRIEDLANDER (NE EN 1934)

Nude (Madonna), 1979

LEE FRIEDLANDER (NE EN 1934)
Nude (Madonna), 1979
tirage argentique
signé et daté, cachet de copyright du photographe (au verso)
image 30.6 x 20.5 cm. (12 x 8 1/8 in.)
feuille 35.5 x 28 cm. (14 x 11 in.)
Friedlander, Nudes, Jonathan Cape, 1998 (illustré pl. 40); Galassi, Friedlander, The Museum of Modern Art, 2009 (No. 436 illustré p. 255).
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED AND DATED, PHOTOGRAPHER COPYRIGHT STAMP ON THE VERSO.

Elodie Morel
Elodie Morel

More from Photographies