Lillian Bassman (nee en 1917)
Lillian Bassman (nee en 1917)

The Day-Length Dinner dress Le Ritz, 1949

Lillian Bassman (nee en 1917)
signé, daté et inscrit 'Lillian Bassman 1992 Harpers Bazaar 1949 Barbara Mullen Ritz Hotel, Paris Archival print edition of 25 print no.2 not to be reproduced without permission' (au verso)
Tirage argentique
27.7 x 35.3 cm. (10 7/8 x 13 7/8 in.)
Tiré en 1992.
Provenance
Vente Anonyme, Piasa, 5 juin 2007, lot 141.
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel.
'The Day-Lenght Dinner dress, Ritz; signed, dated and inscribed on the verso; gelatin silver print.'

www.christies.com/Gourdon
www.christies.com/Gourdon

View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon