LUSTRE DE STYLE LOUIS XV
LUSTRE DE STYLE LOUIS XV

ATTRIBUE A LA MAISON BAGUES

LUSTRE DE STYLE LOUIS XV
ATTRIBUE A LA MAISON BAGUES
En bronze doré, cristal et cristal de roche, de forme cage à quatre montants mouvementés flanqués de huit bras de lumière, richement décoré de poignards et de pendeloques à facettes, le fût central en pyramidion, le sommet décoré d'un oiseau, électrifié par la maison Klotz
Hauteur : 147 cm. (57¾ in.), Diamètre : 80 cm. (31½ in.)
Provenance
Galerie Wisen, Paris.

A LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU, ROCKCRISTAL AND CRISTAL CHANDELIER
ATTRIBUTED TO MAISON BAGUES
Of cage construction, with four shaped uprights flanked by scrolled branches, hung overall with facetted droplets and pendants, the central shaft decorated with a pyramid-shaped stem, the upper part decorated with a bird, fitted for electricity

Condition report

View condition report

More from Collection Yves Saint Laurent et Pierre Bergé