Manolo Millares (1926-1972)
Artist's Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the … Read more Provenant d'une collection privée, France
Manolo Millares (1926-1972)

Cuadro 106

Manolo Millares (1926-1972)
Cuadro 106
signé 'Millares' (en haut à gauche); titré et daté '''CUADRO 106'' - 1960' (sur le châssis)
huile sur assemblage de toile de jute
129 x 161 cm.
Peint en 1960.

signed 'Millares' (upper left); titled and dated '''CUADRO 106'' - 1960' (on the stretcher)
oil on burlap assemblage
50 1⁄2 x 63 3⁄8 in.
Painted in 1960.
Provenance
Galerie Daniel Cordier, Paris.
Collection Frédéric Ditis.
Don de celui-ci au propriétaire actuel.
A. de la Torre, Manolo Millares, pinturas, catalogo razonado, Madrid, 2004, no. 193 (illustré en couleurs p. 225).
Paris, Daniel Cordier, Millares, février-mars 1961, no. 2.

Sale Room Notice
Veuillez noter que le lot 107 qui n’avait pas été signalé par un symbole dans le catalogue a été financé en tout ou partie avec l’aide d’un tiers qui enchérit sur ce lot et pourrait recevoir une rémunération de Christie’s.

Please note that Lot 107 which was not marked with a symbol in the catalogue is now subject to a minimum price guarantee and has been financed by a third party who is bidding on the lot and may receive a financing fee from Christies.

More from 20th/21st Century: Paris Evening Sale