MARIUS BORGEAUD (1861-1924)
This lot is offered without reserve. On lots marke… Read more
MARIUS BORGEAUD (1861-1924)

Entrée de ferme, 1905

MARIUS BORGEAUD (1861-1924)
Entrée de ferme, 1905
unten links signiert und datiert 'M. Borgeaud. 05'
Öl auf Leinwand
60 x 50 cm
Das Los wird ohne Limite angeboten.
The lot is offered without reserve.
Provenance
Europäischer Privatbesitz
Bernard Wyder, Marius Borgeaud, L'homme, L'œuvre 1861-1924, Catalogue raisonné, Lausanne 1999, Nr. 27
Paris, Grandes Serres de l'Alma et des Invalides au Cours la Reine, 23e Salon des Indépendants, 20. März-30. April 1907, Nr. 590

Herr Jacques Dominique Roullier hat dieses Werk als Nr. 27 im Catalogue raisonné identifiziert. In dieser Publikation wurde fälschlicherweise das Jahr 1906 eingetragen.
Mr. Jacques Dominique Roullier identified this piece as No. 27 in the catalogue raisonné. The year of 1906 listed in this publication as the year of its creation is incorrect.

More from Swiss Art Sale