MEL BOCHNER (NÉ EN 1940)
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
MEL BOCHNER (NÉ EN 1940)

Crazy

MEL BOCHNER (NÉ EN 1940)
Crazy
signé, titré et daté '"CRAZY" MEL BOCHNER 2010' (sur le châssis)
huile sur velours
160 x 120 x 4.5 cm. (63 x 47 ½ x 1 ¾ in.)
Réalisé en 2010.
Provenance
Galerie Nelson-Freeman, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci en 2011

'CRAZY'; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON THE STRETCHER; OIL ON VELVET.

Paul Nyzam
Paul Nyzam