NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (NÉ EN 1940)
COLLECTION PARTICULIÈRE EUROPÉENNE
NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (NÉ EN 1940)

'A/FILM'#3, 2006

NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (NÉ EN 1940)
'A/FILM'#3, 2006
boite lumineuse contenant 1000 diapositives originales couleurs 35mm
signé à l'encre (sur une etiquette) et accompagné d'un certificat d'authenticité de la Taka Ishii Gallery (au dos)
97.6 x 151.5 x 11 cm. (38½ x 59 5/8 x 4 3/8 in.)
Provenance
Taka Ishii Gallery, Tokyo
Yoshii Gallery, New York
LIGHTBOX WITH 1000 ORIGINAL 35MM COLOR POSITIVES; SIGNED IN INK ON A LABEL, WITH A CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY FROM TAKA ISHII GALLERY ON THE REVERSE.

Marie-Sygne Le Baud
Marie-Sygne Le Baud

More from Photographs, Icons & Style