OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)
OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)

AN 'AT16' PAINTED METAL, LEATHER AND WALNUT REVOLVING COAT RACK, 1961

OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)
An 'AT16' Painted Metal, Leather and Walnut Revolving Coat Rack, 1961
for Tecno
112 in. (284.5 cm.) (adjustable)

Condition Report

View condition report

cf. A. Colonetti, Osvaldo Borsani: Frammenti e Ricordi Di Un Percorso Progettuale, Milan, 1996, p. 93 for an illustration of a coat rack of this design.
R. Aloi, L'Arredamento Moderno Settima Serie, Milan, 1964, p. 146 for another example of a coat rack of this model.

More from Important 20th Century Decorative Art & Design