Otto Steinert (1915-1978)
Otto Steinert (1915-1978)
Otto Steinert (1915-1978)
2 More
Otto Steinert (1915-1978)

Punkte und linien, 1953

Otto Steinert (1915-1978)
Punkte und linien, 1953
tirage argentique
signé et daté à l'encre (montage, recto); dédicacé à l'encre (verso)
image/feuille : 30,7 x 40 cm.
montage : 65 x 55 cm.

gelatin silver print
signed and dated in ink (mount, verso); dedicated in ink (verso)
image/sheet: 12 x 15 ¾ in.
mount: 25 5/8 x 21 5/8 in.
Provenance
Bruce Silverstein Gallery, New York
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

Sale room notice

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset

Condition report

View condition report

More from Collection Marion Lambert