SADEGH TABRIZI (IRAN, NE EN 1938 A TEHERAN)

Sans titre, Série des amours de Koshro et Shirin

signé 'S. Tabrizi' (en bas à droite)
encre et gouache sur parchemin
49 x 48,2 cm. (19¼ x 19 in.)
UNTITLED FROM THE SERIES OF THE LOVES OF KOSHRO AND SHIRIN, INDIAN INK AND GOUACHE ON PARCHMENT, SIGNED BY SADEGH TABRIZI

Caroline Lescure
Caroline Lescure

More from Visions d'Orient - De l'orientalisme à l'art contemporain