Americana Week

YAACOV AGAM (NÉ EN 1928)
Reflecting space
signé, titré, daté, situé et inscrit 'Agam "Reflecting Space" Paris 1982 Good' (au dos)
acrylique sur relief en métal monté sur panneau
61 x 87 cm. (24 x 34.14 in.)
Réalisé en 1982.
Provenance
Collection privée, Asie
'REFLECTING SPACE'; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED, LOCATED AND INSCRIBED ON THE REVERSE; ACRYLIC ON METAL RELIEF MOUNTED ON PANEL.

Valentine Legris
Valentine Legris

More from POST-WAR AND CONTEMPORARY ART Paris, Day Sale