VARIOUS PROPERTIES
'A LA PLACE CLICHY/AGRANDISSEMENTS', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS

JULES CHERET, 1888

jules cheret, 1888
In two sheets, depicting an elegantly dressed woman with a fan
96 x 34 5/8in. (244 x 88cm.)

More from 20th Century Decorative Arts