Maurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958)

Village à l'haut de rivière

Village à l'haut de rivière
signed 'Vlaminck' (lower left)
watercolour and gouache on paper
18 x 21 1/4in. (46 x 54cm.)
Provenance
Anthony Besse, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1983

To be included in the forthcoming Maurice de Vlaminck catalogue raisonné being prepared by the Wildenstein Institute, Paris.

More from 20 Century Art